ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJSSELDIJK - IMO 9163594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:IJSSELDIJKAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163594Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river Odra, Szczecin 2004. Photo from my old collection :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hussein
IMO:9163594
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341763000
Callsign:V4RX2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Capella (Until 2013 Mar)
- William Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ijsseldijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Vi (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLIAM MITCHELL
© Michael Schindler
WILLIAM MITCHELL
© Michael Schindler
WILLIAM MITCHELL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!