Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARANCO - IMO 7900522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:NARANCOAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
renamed: TROODOS
LOA: 113.77 / Beam: 17.43 / Draft: 7.01 / GT: 3,890 / Speed:14.5 Kn
Flag: Georgia
Year of built: 1979 / Shipyard: Kochi HI
Owner / operator: NAFTASERVICE TRADING (Cyprus)
photo location: Inbound to Szczecin, river Odra.

more photo's:

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Naranco (Until 2006 Nov)
- Leyla (Until 1997 Nov)
- Otaru 1 (Until 1996)
- Reina Navegante No.8 (Until 1989)
- Reina Navegante (Until 1986)
- Hakko Minerva (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,304 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© CasiLuarca
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!