ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA POLARIS - IMO 9237498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:NORASIA POLARISAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237498Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
new build B 178/1/9 leaving Szczecin Shipyard 2.06.2004. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareli
IMO:9237498
Former name(s):
- Emirates Victory (Until 2011 May)
- Norasia Polaris (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wieland (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’28.3” N, 122°20’57.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:27th May 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:20 UTCPan Jin
2018 May 6th, 23:00:06 UTCHu Men
2018 April 6th, 06:00:36 UTCPj
2018 March 29th, 18:00:07 UTCHu Men
2017 November 20th, 06:00:30 UTCJin Zhou
2017 November 14th, 07:00:33 UTCHu Men
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCJin Zhou
2017 October 27th, 14:00:28 UTCHu Men
2017 October 9th, 05:00:12 UTCZh J
2017 October 5th, 20:00:06 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© west-jp
NORASIA POLARIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
superia on May 20, 2008 20:28 (10 years ago)
Impressive!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!