ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVYATOY PAVEL - IMO 7378444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SVYATOY PAVELAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7378444Hits:745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 7378444
ex Pacemaker,Carrianna I,Dahlia,Thalia,Constantin
built by Usuki.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:7378444
Former name(s):
- Constantin (Until 2003 Dec)
- Thalia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Dahlia (Until 1985)
- Carrianna I (Until 1982)
- Pacemaker (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,452 tons
Summer DWT:30,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Tomasello Letterio
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Daniel Ferro
Thalia
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 11, 2005 01:10 (11 years ago)
You are right Gerolf gerat bulker..one of last this type.i have seen this ship as Thalia in Odessa end of 1980's..it is great see again her
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 10, 2005 16:49 (11 years ago)
very nice bulker Ilhan.
So you had at least nice ships as this one and Wadl F. on the 8. of september.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!