ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUGO N - IMO 7723869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HUGO NAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7723869Hits:625
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 7723869
ex Ahkatun
Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V.Belgium.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Ugo
IMO:7723869
Former name(s):
- Hugo N (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ahkatun (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,582 tons
Summer DWT:43,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 21, 2005 21:18 (11 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne..
very dangerous cargo for this strait.She passing inside a city population is 15 million..
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 14:13 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Ilhan. Pretty big tanker.
This is the old Ahkatun (1980-1999).

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!