Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL - IMO 9127629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:ORIENTALAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
river Odra, Szczecin April 2005 ;)

IMO Added 9127629
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Oriental Road (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,338 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°44’45.56” S, 57°15’29.38” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 59° (62°)
Arrival:13th Apr 2016
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 13th, 03:00:22 UTCChittagong
2016 February 29th, 03:00:24 UTCNl Ams
2016 February 25th, 10:00:23 UTCTyne Uk
2016 February 6th, 06:00:22 UTCSantander,spain
2016 February 4th, 09:00:17 UTCMarin Spain
2016 January 31st, 06:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 13th, 10:00:46 UTCAbidjan,ivory Coap
2015 December 13th, 10:00:40 UTCAbidjan,ivory Coast
2015 December 2nd, 18:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2015 July 9th, 20:00:12 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
© Moolen
© Moolen
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 10, 2005 14:23 (11 years ago)
yes, he was ORIENTAL ROAD. You have right ;)
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 14:15 (11 years ago)
Very nice Bulk carrier. If i'm not mistaken, this is the old Oriental Road (1997-2002).

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!