ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jalagouri - IMO 7621530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:JalagouriAdded:Apr 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7621530Hits:1,476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1991/04/10
built 1981; gt: 13504; dwt: 20854; owner: Scindia Steam Navigation Co. Ltd., Bombay; flag: IND

Vessel Identification
Name:Veer Savarkar
IMO:7621530
Former name(s):
- Jalagouri (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,203 tons
Summer DWT:20,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jalagouri
© Gerolf Drebes
JALAGOURI
© StefanFoerst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 10, 2010 17:36 (11 years ago)
Indian built (Hindustan) Pioneer type freighter. IMO 7621530.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!