ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eos - IMO 7528154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EosAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7528154Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Eos
IMO:7528154
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255804970
Callsign:CQLJ
Former name(s):
- Eemsborg (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,963 tons
Summer DWT:6,198 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EOS
© det
eos
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Eemsborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!