ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCARIA - IMO 7330052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:VISCARIAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7330052Hits:587
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LOA: 82.76 / Beam: 11.84 / Draft: 4.75 / GT: 1,859 / Speed: 12.0 Kn
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Year of built: 1973 / Shipyard: Sietas Schiffswerft
Owner / operator: AAGESEN & PARTNERS (Norway)
photo location: Inbound to Szczecin, river Odra.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Viscaria
IMO:7330052
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258897000
Callsign:LATC4
Former name(s):
- Jurgen (Until 1993 Nov)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1993 Aug)
- Jurgen W (Until 1978 Jan)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,859 tons
Summer DWT:2,437 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’48.92” N, 9°49’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht Nldor
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 16:00:19 UTCDordrecht Nldor
2017 October 20th, 03:00:26 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2017 October 18th, 06:00:43 UTCKristiansand
2017 October 14th, 23:00:44 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2017 October 12th, 08:00:47 UTCStettin
2017 October 9th, 08:00:25 UTCDordrecht
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:11 UTCStigsnaes
2017 September 30th, 15:00:13 UTCNyborg Dkavn-0001
2017 September 24th, 10:00:08 UTCStettin
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCMalmoe
More Of This Ship
VISCARIA
© vovashap
VISCARIA
© Henk Jungerius
VISCARIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!