ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCOUNT - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:VISCOUNTAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo in Swinoujscie, 2003 year. From my old collection ;-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’37.91” N, 17°12’30.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 14° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Ittar
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 16:00:48 UTCIttar
2017 September 11th, 06:00:44 UTCItpio
2017 September 4th, 16:00:33 UTCIttar
2017 September 1st, 13:00:53 UTCItcrv
2017 August 27th, 15:00:25 UTCItpng
2017 August 11th, 17:00:54 UTCItcrv
2017 August 6th, 22:00:39 UTCItliv
2017 August 6th, 10:00:40 UTCTnsus
2017 July 21st, 22:00:37 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 21st, 22:00:29 UTCItpma
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!