ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXA - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GALAXAAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8418019Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°39’52.23” N, 4°51’5.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Oosterhout
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 June 19th, 10:00:44 UTCOosterhout
2018 June 12th, 16:00:17 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 May 15th, 23:00:21 UTCSantander
2018 May 13th, 12:00:52 UTCPasajes
2018 May 7th, 12:00:13 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 4th, 08:00:09 UTCAalst
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:47 UTCFor Order
2018 April 26th, 18:00:17 UTCGoole
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Eems Coast
© eckhard uhrbrock
Eems Coast
© eckhard uhrbrock
EEMS COAST
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!