ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAEL F - IMO 7638959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:WAEL FAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7638959Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 7638959
ex PETUNIA (1999), APOLLONIA NOBILITY (1988), NEMO (1988), MOUNA (1983), BRAVOEXPORTER
built by Higaki Shipbuilding.Japan.1977
an old friend too
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamar
IMO:7638959
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677034600
Callsign:5IM446
Former name(s):
- Wael F (Until 2011 Apr)
- Petunia (Until 2002 May)
- Apollonia Nobility (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bravoexporter (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!