ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gesina - IMO 8135459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GesinaAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8135459Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanny
IMO:8135459
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244719000
Callsign:PEIE
Former name(s):
- Gitana (Until 2006 Oct)
- Aldebaran (Until 1993 Jan)
- Gesina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Banjaard (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’6.56” N, 11°1’51.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 141°
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 29th, 19:59:24 UTCHamburg
2015 March 28th, 11:59:34 UTCHamburg
2015 March 26th, 11:59:38 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 24th, 18:59:37 UTCHamburg
2015 March 17th, 14:59:30 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 15th, 18:59:46 UTCHamburg
2015 March 12th, 13:59:35 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 March 10th, 18:59:26 UTCHamburg
2015 March 3rd, 17:59:20 UTCBurgstaaken
2015 February 27th, 18:59:41 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
EANNY
© Marc Pingoud
JEANNY
© Marcus-S
JEANNY
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!