ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haskerland - IMO 8121252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HaskerlandAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8121252Hits:1,228
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 4
IMO:8121252
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370147000
Callsign:3ERR4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Performer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Haskerland (Until 1998 Mar)
- Inara (Until 1992 Jul)
- Haskerland (Until 1991)
- Samsun Carrier (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,965 tons
Summer DWT:6,081 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’17.19” N, 129°16’57.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bus
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:10 UTCKr Bus
2018 May 16th, 23:00:17 UTCCn Cgu
2018 April 24th, 00:00:50 UTCKr Pnc
2018 April 18th, 06:00:09 UTCCh Tag
2018 March 18th, 12:00:06 UTCCn Tianjin
2018 March 12th, 18:00:17 UTCCn Yantai
2018 February 11th, 11:50:50 UTCCn Tag
2017 September 18th, 08:00:11 UTCRu Vnn
2017 July 21st, 12:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 March 17th, 17:00:00 UTCCh Tag
More Of This Ship
Arkaim 4
© andy.ru73
ARKAIM 4
© andy.ru73
ARKAIM 4
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!