ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM NOVOROSSIYSK - IMO 7611597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ZIM NOVOROSSIYSKAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611597Hits:888
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Malta flag container vessel Zim Novorossiysk, bt. 1977, gt. 15560, at Istanbul on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Sea
IMO:7611597
Former name(s):
- Zim Novorossiysk (Until 2006 Nov)
- Gulf Glory (Until 2002 Jan)
- Penang Glory (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hanjin Kunsan (Until 1998 Apr)
- Ever Valiant (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,560 tons
Summer DWT:18,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM NOVOROSSIYSK
© avi
ZIM NOVOROSSIYSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
ZIM NOVOROSSIYSK
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!