Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miho Pracat - IMO 8023656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Miho PracatAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Outward bound of bulker Croatie Miho Pracat at Baie des Ha Ha, on the Saguenay River.It was the first visit of this vessell in Alcan installations. Photo taken 7 semptember 2005
Gross Weight: 71 240
Lenght: 233 meters
Year of construction: l984

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Miho Pracat (Until 2007 Mar)
- Atlant Ii (Until 1997 Nov)
- Atlant 2 (Until 1996)
- Cast Beaver (Until 1995 Apr)
- Konavle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,260 tons
Summer DWT:71,242 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© jvr440
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!