ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169031Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MARYLENA 25,219-1998 outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope terminal Sept 10th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’12.17” N, 30°10’32.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 77° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:09 UTCSikop
2018 April 15th, 02:00:10 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 10th, 04:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 April 8th, 20:00:42 UTCItran
2018 April 7th, 03:00:41 UTCSikop
2018 March 26th, 19:00:05 UTCItvce
2018 March 24th, 21:00:40 UTCIttrs
2018 March 24th, 04:00:27 UTCSikop
2018 March 18th, 05:00:04 UTCIlhfa
2018 March 13th, 11:00:06 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!