ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADABELLE LYKES - IMO 6903060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ADABELLE LYKESAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:July 01, 1991IMO:6903060Hits:1,585
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
ADABELLE LYKES FELIXSTOWE JULY 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Adabelle Lykes
IMO:6903060
Former name(s):
- Mosel Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,757 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADABELLE LYKES
© pieter melissen
ADABELLE LYKES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MOSEL EXPRESS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
poseidonas on Apr 02, 2011 09:34 (5 years ago)
it was very nice memories with her calling to port of IZMIR / TURKEY unforgettable..!!!

nice to see her again even the photo..:))

brgds

Birol Akgoz

Izmır city of TURKEY
Holger Jaschob on Sep 11, 2005 13:42 (11 years ago)
Great shot of Hapag-Lloyd's former MOSEL EXPRESS.

Regards,
Holger
DEREK SANDS on Sep 10, 2005 20:01 (11 years ago)
A very good photo of an old friend of mine Brian.
I well remember her and her sisters calling at Felixstowe, first as Hapag-lloyd vessels and later for Lykes. Unfortunately my camera equipment was not up to much in those days.

So it is nice to see a good photo of her

regards

Derek Sands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!