ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda - IMO 7016486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LindaAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:7016486Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1970 by Voorwaarts, hoogezand as Marie-Christine 999gt
renamed Linda 1984
stranded Thyboron 8.4.95 & bu 1996 s'Gravendeel
*Information sourced from Miramar and Groninger Kustvaart
and added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda
IMO:7016486
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,071 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Linda
© simonwp
MARIE CHRISTINE
© Leo Johannes
LINDA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!