ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN SENATOR - IMO 8901860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ASIAN SENATORAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901860Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ASIAN SENATOR (3) NEW WATERWAY AUG 92
Vessel Identification
Name:Awassi Express
IMO:8901860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353816000
Callsign:3FEX8
Former name(s):
- Guanabara (Until 2009 Dec)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2007 Mar 19)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Choyang Trader (Until 1998 Jul 28)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997 Jul)
- Choyag Trader (Until 1997 Jul)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997)
- Trophy (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,347 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’9.42” S, 138°15’56.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 April 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCSuez,egypt
2016 April 12th, 17:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 20th, 07:30:49 UTCFremantle
2016 January 21st, 12:00:02 UTCAdelaide
2015 December 23rd, 17:00:29 UTCPort Said
2015 December 1st, 12:00:50 UTCGalle
2015 November 23rd, 08:00:12 UTCFremantle
2015 November 6th, 07:30:38 UTCJakarta
2015 October 31st, 08:00:51 UTCPortland Aus
More Of This Ship
AWASSI EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
AWASSI EXPRESS
© Pete Turner
Awassi Express
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!