ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGIAN SENATOR - IMO 8411205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BELGIAN SENATORAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8411205Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
BELGIAN SENATOR FELIXSTOWE JUNE 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Baruna Mega
IMO:8411205
Former name(s):
- Santos (Until 2010 Mar)
- Eax Rafiki (Until 2008 Jul)
- Santos (Until 2006 May)
- Kota Makmur (Until 2002 Aug)
- Santos (Until 2001 May)
- Contship Italy (Until 1990)
- Fair Eagle (Until 1989 Sep)
- Far Eagle (Until 1989)
- Belgian Senator (Until 1988)
- Ville DŽaurore (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,569 tons
Summer DWT:17,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE D'AURORE
© bs1mrc
VILLE D'AURORE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!