ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN SENATOR - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BREMEN SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BREMEN SENATOR FELIXSTOWE MAR 93
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’32.1” N, 9°38’29.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa > Ma Ad
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 13:00:18 UTCEs Lpa > Ma Aga
2018 January 18th, 13:00:11 UTCEs Lpa > Ma Ad
2018 January 16th, 13:00:07 UTCSn Dkr > Es Lpa
2017 December 19th, 23:30:44 UTCEs Lpa > Tg Lfw
2017 December 17th, 12:00:28 UTCFr Leh > Pt Sie
2017 December 17th, 12:00:08 UTCPt Sie > Es Lpa
2017 December 13th, 19:30:52 UTCBe Anr > Fr Leh
2017 December 11th, 11:30:33 UTCRu Led>be Anr
2017 December 11th, 09:00:56 UTCRu Led=>be Anr
2017 December 5th, 15:00:36 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© Godra
MSC MANDY
© LUC BARRY
MSC MANDY
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!