ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN SENATOR - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BREMEN SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:704
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BREMEN SENATOR NEW WATERWAY AUG 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’2.66” N, 3°22’55.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 4° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>nlrtm
Arrival:18th May 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 19:00:17 UTCEslpa>beanr
2018 May 13th, 11:00:42 UTCAolad>eslpa
2018 April 25th, 07:00:22 UTCEslpa>tglfw
2018 April 18th, 12:00:31 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 April 16th, 06:00:46 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 April 16th, 06:00:27 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 April 12th, 19:30:56 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 April 10th, 10:00:52 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 April 4th, 15:00:08 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 April 4th, 03:00:33 UTCBe Anr>be Anr
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
MSC MANDY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 11, 2005 07:13 (12 years ago)
Brian,

Good morning, all your pictures are ecellent of qaulity, seems your pictures of the past were all on slides, which are holding better than postcards. Seems you are now living far from the sae/water and you should have been retired and enjoiing to bombard us with your exellent collections of pictures, please go on and best regards and advise

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!