ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stephania I - IMO 8406925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:Stephania IAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406925Hits:650
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stephania I eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 10-9-2005
Maltese flag en route to Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Tower
IMO:8406925
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312518000
Callsign:V3UN
Former name(s):
- Stefania I (Until 2013 Jun)
- Stefania (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sea Crystal (Until 1997 Nov)
- Astral Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,269 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFANIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Arwad Tower
© Lars Staal
ARWAD TOWER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!