ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ADVENTURE - IMO 7714351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEA ADVENTUREAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:October 01, 1991IMO:7714351Hits:607
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SEA ADVENTURE PIRAEUS OCT 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Koper
IMO:7714351
Former name(s):
- Maersk Koper (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Adventure (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Land Adventurer (Until 1989)
- San Francisco (Until 1978)
- Sea Adventure (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:20,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND ADVENTURER
© Mike Griffiths
SEA ADVENTURE
© har
SEA ADVENTURE
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!