ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EAGLE - IMO 8513778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEA EAGLEAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513778Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEA EAGLE NEW WATERWAY APRIL 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:8513778
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cesme (Until 2005 Nov)
- Olympia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Acx Swallow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Qc Mallard (Until 2000 May)
- Hansa Coral (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Eagle (Until 1992)
- Contship Australia (Until 1990)
- Ocean Australia (Until 1989)
- Fine Eagle (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,287 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
OLYMPIA
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 21, 2005 10:37 (11 years ago)
nice shot. but what a new waterway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!