ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 7910905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7910905Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEA PROGRESS NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:7910905
Former name(s):
- Msc Wellington (Until 2009 Apr)
- Barbarossa (Until 2006 May)
- Nuova Australia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Zura Bhum (Until 1996 Feb)
- Barbarossa (Until 1994 Jun)
- Alum Bay (Until 1994)
- Sea Progress (Until 1992 Sep)
- Hoechst Express (Until 1991 Mar)
- Jss Britannia (Until 1988)
- Barbarossa (Until 1986)
- Ibn Al Akfani (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,868 tons
Summer DWT:21,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC WELLINGTON
© gwrdave
MSC WELLINGTON
© David Pratt
MSC WELLINGTON
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!