ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGAFJORD - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SAGAFJORDAdded:Jan 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Norwegian-America Line cruise ship SAGAFJORD as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on September 26, 1981.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Sep 11, 2005 06:23 (11 years ago)
Magnificent - the light is subtle and great colours.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!