ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT CRISTOBAL - IMO 6930972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GREAT CRISTOBALAdded:Apr 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:6930972Hits:2,012
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CRISTOBAL, PAN 7.APR.10

USED AS BUNKER VESSEL IN THE CANAL ZONE

Call Sign : 3ETM7
Gross tonnage : 1729 (during 1969)
DWT : 3800
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker (during 1969)
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Panama (since 01-07-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-05-1969)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Cristobal
IMO:6930972
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370613000
Callsign:3ETM7
Former name(s):
- Great Gull (Until 2008 Jul)
- Exxon Connecticut (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’15.76” N, 79°54’28.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 126°
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:5th Sep 2021
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GREAT CRISTOBAL
© Captain Ted
GREAT GULL
© Robert J Smith
Great Gull
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!