ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AMERICA - IMO 8915677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AMERICAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915677Hits:731
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the Solent, destination Berth 204.18:34hrs, 10/9/05.
IMO-Number: 8915677
Flag: Dutch
Year build: 1992
Lenght over all: 266.00 mtr
Breath: 32.24 mtr
Gross Tonnage: 48508
Deadweight: 50620
Containers: 3604 TEU
Reefers connections: 204
Main Engine Type: Sulzer 8RTA84C
Engine power max: 30600 kW
Fuel Consumpsion: 122 ton/24hr
Max. Speed: 21.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekali
IMO:8915677
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd America (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Vincent Thépaut
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!