Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prins Maurits - IMO 7931090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Prins MauritsAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
*2,548 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by YVC Ysselwerf. Renamed: ATOLLO VERDE, VAL GRANDE, GRANDE. Sold for demolition 2007. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lpg Grande
Former name(s):
- Grande (Until 2006 Jun)
- Val Grande (Until 2004 May)
- Atollo Verde (Until 1992 Jun)
- Prins Maurits (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,572 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© japitwo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!