ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 7032246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7032246Hits:1,066
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Express
IMO:7032246
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671161000
Callsign:5VAW8
Former name(s):
- Riverside (Until 2011 Aug)
- River Down (Until 2008 Sep)
- Caribe Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Esmeralda (Until 1997 Jan)
- Rijnborg (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:2,532 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’57.47” N, 79°56’28.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 326°
Destination:
Location:Colon Panama
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:23 UTCCoco Solo. Colon Pan
2018 April 11th, 14:00:55 UTCColon Panama
2018 April 11th, 14:00:36 UTCColon Panama
2017 July 10th, 09:00:50 UTCColon Panama
2017 June 25th, 18:00:50 UTCColon Panama
2017 June 25th, 18:00:23 UTCSan Andres Isla
2017 May 3rd, 06:30:29 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 3rd, 06:30:26 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Captain Ted
Rijnborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!