ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERNIER - IMO 8203153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:BERNIERAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8203153Hits:660
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Petrolium reserch vessel built in early 80's at Marine industries shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bahari
IMO:8203153
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525024131
Callsign:JZJF
Former name(s):
- Reflect Resolution (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bergen Resolution (Until 2010 Feb)
- Scan Resolution (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maurice Ewing (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Bernier (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:917 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’4.51” N, 103°45’17.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 344° (336°)
Destination:
Location:77p
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 09:00:36 UTC77p
2017 October 9th, 09:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 June 7th, 07:00:20 UTCId Amq
2017 May 19th, 06:30:51 UTCHigh Sea
2017 April 16th, 16:30:39 UTCId Amq
2017 March 17th, 13:00:42 UTCIdn Ambon
2015 June 12th, 08:00:13 UTCSingapore
2014 November 16th, 23:00:55 UTCAew
2014 November 11th, 23:00:04 UTCSingapore Ejsbg
2014 May 30th, 07:00:46 UTCNuri Project
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BAHARI
© martin klingsick
Bernier
© Jim MacKelvie
Maurice Ewing
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marqdoyon on Jul 23, 2010 11:51 (7 years ago)
Seismic vessel Bernier IMO: 8203153
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!