ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Albert Oldendorff - IMO 9272773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Albert OldendorffAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9272773Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Albert Oldendorff inbound Hobart November 29 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiralty Spirit
IMO:9272773
Flag:Marshall Islands International Register
MMSI:538005973
Callsign:V7IP9
Former name(s):
- Albert Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:32,263 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°17’54” N, 75°31’15.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
14:45:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 14:45:32 UTCCartagena
2017 September 30th, 23:30:02 UTCParanagua
2017 September 16th, 22:45:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:48 UTCProvidence-us
2017 May 3rd, 16:30:19 UTCGibraltar/uk
2017 April 7th, 20:00:48 UTCCaronte-france
2017 April 4th, 12:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 16th, 10:30:55 UTCKunsan
2016 November 19th, 10:30:57 UTCTauranga
2016 April 13th, 22:00:57 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
ALBERT OLDENDORFF
© AAA
Albert Oldendorff
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!