ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC ICE - IMO 7346855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ARCTIC ICEAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7346855Hits:508
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Baltic.10.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Ice
IMO:7346855
Former name(s):
- Arctic Goose (Until 2002)
- Tunisian Reefer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,831 tons
Summer DWT:11,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tunisian Reefer
© simonwp
TUNISIAN REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
TUNISIAN REEFER
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!