ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279410Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea 06.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’33.05” N, 0°21’5.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury,uk
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 6th, 14:00:05 UTCTilbury,uk
2017 April 4th, 15:00:58 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 April 4th, 15:00:36 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 April 1st, 06:00:00 UTCMontoir,france
2017 March 28th, 04:00:58 UTCMargate Anchorage
2017 March 24th, 16:00:38 UTCSluiskil,nl
2017 March 21st, 08:00:01 UTCMontoir,fr
2017 March 20th, 02:00:10 UTCHamburg,germany
2017 March 16th, 02:00:23 UTCGoesekade,nl
2017 March 15th, 23:00:41 UTCSluiskil,nl
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!