ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Apr 12, 2010
Captured:April 11, 2010IMO:9198458Hits:933
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Lahn, Hamburg inbound passing Rueschpark, 11.04.2010

Built by CSPL - Ceskoslovenska Plavba Labska, Chvaletice, Czech Republic
Yard No.: 202
In service: 28.03.2001
First name: Moravia (2001)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2004 - Wilson Lahn
Port of registry: Bridgetown, Barbados
Call sign: 8PUO

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.559 / 815 / 2.500
L/B/D (m): 83,16 / 10,90 / 4,77
Speed: 12 knots
Capacity: - Grain 2.840 / - TEU 94

Owner: Wilson ASA, Bergen, Norway
Registered owner & manager: Wilson Ship Management AS, Bergen, Norway
Operator: Wilson Euro Carriers AS, Bergen, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’51.78” N, 10°57’17.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:34 UTCTyssedal
2018 September 6th, 15:40:32 UTCAveroy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:49 UTCGrundartangi
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCDrammen
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Lahn
© simonwp
WILSON LAHN
© Manfred
WILSON LAHN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!