ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9103788Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea 06.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’39.78” N, 2°1’49.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 210° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:00:03 UTCEllesmere
2017 August 5th, 01:00:02 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 July 5th, 01:00:49 UTCAvonmouth
2017 June 19th, 06:00:49 UTCImmingham
2017 June 5th, 18:00:10 UTCGhazaouet
2017 June 3rd, 11:00:30 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 31st, 05:00:26 UTCFos
2017 May 19th, 17:30:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 18th, 05:00:28 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 May 15th, 20:30:21 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Barry Graham
SVS VEGA
© Marcus-S
SVS VEGA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!