ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pietari Great - IMO 7808906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Pietari GreatAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7808906Hits:673
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Baltic Sea 10.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Varadero
IMO:7808906
Former name(s):
- Pietari Great (Until 2008 Dec)
- Saxon Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ew Eiger (Until 1994 Sep)
- Tasman Rex (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,153 tons
Summer DWT:9,996 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’37.54” N, 35°0’37.07” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 255°
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 October 25th, 08:00:20 UTCCartagena
2012 September 2nd, 06:00:57 UTCLaspalmas
2012 July 29th, 12:00:58 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
SAXON STAR
© MattyBoy
EW EIGER
© Marc Piché
SAXON STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!