ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINTAL - IMO 9139115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:RHEINTALAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139115Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea 10.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:F.arslan V
IMO:9139115
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304285000
Callsign:V2MA5
Former name(s):
- Rheintal (Until 2014 Jul 03)
- Calderon (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rheintal (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°20’59.1” N, 5°39’50.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 163° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
15:10:51 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 15:10:51 UTCDublin
2017 April 21st, 12:30:43 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 5th, 23:00:51 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 April 4th, 12:00:31 UTCAvonmouth
2017 March 31st, 19:00:19 UTCAvonmouth
2017 March 19th, 14:30:40 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 March 14th, 19:15:06 UTCAvonmouth
2017 March 11th, 05:15:59 UTCCardiff
2017 March 10th, 04:30:44 UTCAvonmouth
2017 February 25th, 05:00:42 UTCCardiff
More Of This Ship
F ARSLAN V
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
F ARSLAN V
© Stan Muller
F ARSLAN V
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!