ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE JURGENS - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ANTJE JURGENSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje Jurgens (now Marfeeder) Beatrixhaven, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’48.6” N, 24°15’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
08:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 08:30:45 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 19th, 16:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 17th, 06:00:05 UTCBari
2017 September 14th, 06:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 2nd, 09:30:25 UTCBari
2017 August 30th, 12:30:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 8th, 08:00:41 UTCBari
2017 June 3rd, 19:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 1st, 04:00:29 UTCBari
2017 May 27th, 17:00:16 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BF PHILIPP
© Nektarios Papadakis
BF PHILIPP
© Giwrgos Mertis
BF Philipp
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!