Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanseatic Sailor - IMO 8410328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Hanseatic SailorAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
August 2005 Hanseatic Sailor at Holmestrand Havn unloading Aluminium for Hydro
IMO: 8410328
Registered: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Betty K Viii
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Gullaas (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hanseatic Sailor (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2000 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,191 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’34.13” N, 79°31’48.17” W
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 78° (86°)
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 11:00:25 UTCNasau
2016 April 16th, 09:00:16 UTCMiami,fl
2016 April 15th, 10:00:04 UTCNasau
2016 April 12th, 09:00:39 UTCMiami
2016 April 11th, 07:45:36 UTCNassau
2016 April 7th, 12:00:34 UTCMiami
2016 April 6th, 10:00:07 UTCNassau
2016 April 2nd, 10:30:09 UTCMiami
2016 April 1st, 13:00:04 UTCNassau
2016 March 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Bremer Reeder
© Frits Olinga
Bremer Reeder
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Sailor
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!