Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scheldeborg - IMO 7006390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ScheldeborgAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to smasson
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ocean
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Oassys Ii (Until 2010 Oct)
- Julie (Until 1999 Oct)
- Seaction (Until 1993)
- Sannida (Until 1990 Nov)
- Scheldeborg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:3,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© Leo Johannes
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hook on Jul 18, 2008 00:17 (8 years ago)
IMO Ship No. 7006390
Gross 2,029 Net 913 Deadweight 3,556
Length Overall 81.950 Breadth Extreme 12.450
built 1970
OASSYS II, Julie, Seaction, Sannida and Scheldeborg
still sailing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!