ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senang Spirit - IMO 9041382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Senang SpiritAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9041382Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Senang Spirit assited by 3 tugs inbound to Esso Reffinary at Slagentangen August 2005
Vessel Specifications
Tonnages
GRT 52508.0
NRT 28208.0
Suez Net 50302.4
Light Ship 15912
Dimensions
LOA metres 246.87
Breadth metres 42.00
KTM metres 49.12
BCM metres 124.96
Summer Loadline
PBL metres 120.65
Draft metres 13.467
DWT MT 95649
TPC MT 89.7
General Specifications
Call Sign C6ME8
Flag Bahamas
Hull Double Hull
Type Aframax
Built 1994
Yard Imabari
Class LRS
IMO No. 9041382
Capacities
Oil @ 98% Cu Mtr 108116.1
Oil @ 98% Barrels 680030
Sloptanks only @ 98% 3188.1
Dry Bulk cu.ft N/A
Hose Handling Equipment
Cranes No. x SWL 1 x 15T
Main Engine
Make Mitsui B&W
(MCR) BHP 17850
Cargo Heating
Fitted Yes
Type In tank steam coils
Material Aluminum Brass
P&I Club Britannia
Cargo
Pumps M3/HR 3 x 2500
Vapour Emission Control System
Fitted YES
Vessel Identification
Name:Senang
IMO:9041382
Former name(s):
- Senang Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,508 tons
Summer DWT:95,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENANG SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
SENANG SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
SENANG SPIRIT
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!