ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viscount - IMO 7432147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ViscountAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7432147Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Viscount registered Panama seen here in the Drammensfjorden September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:7432147
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372824300
Callsign:HO7750
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2012 Jan)
- Salmona (Until 2005 May)
- Star Anna (Until 2003 Apr)
- Lough Mask (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rockford (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canford (Until 1994)
- Viscount (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,044 tons
Summer DWT:1,558 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISCOUNT
© miraflores
VISCOUNT
© miraflores
VISCOUNT
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!