ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALLENGER - IMO 7396642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:May 18, 2005IMO:7396642Hits:798
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Maltese owned & flagged general cargo built in 1975 seen here docked @ Malta Shipyards Dock 2 - 18.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger
IMO:7396642
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249920000
Callsign:9H5777
Former name(s):
- Marc Challenger (Until 1997 Jun)
- Apollonia Luck (Until 1989 Jan)
- Veerhaven (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,982 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’18.63” N, 14°32’27.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 10:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 21st, 06:00:27 UTCCatania
2018 April 12th, 18:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 8th, 18:00:01 UTCMilazzo
2018 April 6th, 10:30:54 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 30th, 21:00:36 UTCMilazzo
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:18 UTCMilazzo
2018 January 24th, 15:00:42 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 13th, 05:00:49 UTCAugusta
2018 January 11th, 22:00:32 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
CHALLENGER
© N.Kraskovsky
CHALLENGER I
© Emmanuel.L
CHALLENGER 1
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!