ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schippersgracht - IMO 7715989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SchippersgrachtAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715989Hits:1,471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7715989
Name of ship : SCHIPPERSGRACHT
Gross tonnage : 3450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Netherlands
1990 MAINA D.F.,96 TINA S.,02 INA, 07 TINA F.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghada D
IMO:7715989
Former name(s):
- Elf (Until 2010 Mar)
- Tina F (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ina (Until 2007 Sep)
- Tina S (Until 2002 Sep)
- Maina D.f. (Until 1996 Feb)
- Marina D.f. (Until 1996)
- Schippersgracht (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ghada D
© Mick Warrick
Ghada D
© Frank Behrends
GHADA D
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 31, 2008 18:32 (8 years ago)
Also a good old one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!