ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Snoekgracht - IMO 7725312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SnoekgrachtAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725312Hits:1,569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7725312
Name of ship : SNOEKGRACHT
Gross tonnage : 3482
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Netherlands
EX.WESTAFTRADER-81 1993 LEUVEHAVEN,94 TROPICAL CARRIER, 95 FIDUCIA
96 PRESIDENT, 03 ROUBINI II, 07 TOKAY CILLIOGLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokay Cillioglu
IMO:7725312
MMSI:271000981
Callsign:TCST9
Former name(s):
- Roubini Ii (Until 2007 Aug)
- President (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fiducia (Until 1996)
- Tropical Carrier (Until 1995)
- Leuvehaven (Until 1994)
- Snoekgracht (Until 1993 May)
- Westaftrader (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,482 tons
Summer DWT:6,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROUBINI II
© Nektarios Papadakis
Snoekgracht
© Frits Olinga
Snoekgracht
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!