ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROSSA - IMO 9197765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BARBAROSSAAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197765Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel; destination Northseaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:9197765
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236029000
Callsign:ZDFA4
Former name(s):
- Flinthorn (Until 2005 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,176 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’51.48” N, 14°36’49.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 21:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 16th, 19:00:45 UTCNaantali
2018 May 21st, 13:00:40 UTCHamina
2018 April 29th, 18:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 27th, 08:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 April 24th, 17:00:20 UTCHargshamn
2018 April 13th, 20:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 13th, 20:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 8th, 20:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 April 5th, 15:00:01 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!