ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Achilles - IMO 5001815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:AchillesAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5001815Hits:2,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Achilles, KNSM

Built 1959 by Pot, Bolnes. 5711gt

[osd 4194g][1967 Lg 132.1m oa, 6134gt] - 77 DENIS M. - 87 TAVIR

BU Sachana 4.87
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavira
IMO:5001815
Former name(s):
- Denis M (Until 1987)
- Achilles (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,134 tons
Summer DWT:7,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES
© sterntube
ACHILLES
© Robert J Smith
ACHILLES
© doorduinjd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!